Lochum, 8 augustus 2018

Beginner class
Chesscurl Anima CIE, DE VDH/SP Ch. F/B: Heike Melcher. V/S: Lauradale Total Eclipse. M/D: Oranjezonnetje van Elegast. E/O: Claudia Pitzing. Handler: Claudia Pitzing (DE)
92 punten/points, eerste plaats/first place
Chesscurl Brown Dream Jenna DE VDH Jch. F/B: Heike Melcher. V/S: Brio´s Bank Robber Cash at Engadin Star´s. M/D: Oranjezonnetje van Elegast. E/O: Heike Melcher. Handler: Heike Melcher (DE)
89 punten/points, tweede plaats/second place
Chesscurl Bright Pearl. F/B: Heike Melcher. V/S: Brio’s Bank Robber Cash at Engadin Star’s. M/D: Oranjezonnetje van Elegast. E/O: Dagmar Watterott. Handler: Dagmar Watterott (DE)
83 punten/points, derde plaats/third place
Podunk's Daddy's Girl. F/B: Alex and Sarah Shull. V/S: Caballus Oscar. M/D: Riverwatch Stamp Of Approval. E/O: Sari Lehtonen-Lammi. Handler Sari Lehtonen-Lammi (FI)
82 punten/points, jongste deelnemer /youngest competing dog, keuze van de keurmeesters/judges’ choice
Engadin Star's My Fair Lady My-Lee. F/B: Elke Bönicke Knobel. V/S: Brio's Bank Robber Cash at Engadin Star's. M/D: Engadin Star's Havanna. E/O: Susanne Lassau. Handler: Susanne Lassau (CH)
76 punten/points
Asiku Inti Anka CZ J CH. F/B: Ivana Rindosova. V/S: Zonnekoning van Elegast. M/D: Springcurl Minette. E/O: Ivana Rindosova. Handler: Ivana Rindosova (CZ)
71 punten/points
Engadin Star's Nyra. F/B: Elke Bönicke. V/S: Brio's Bank Robber Cash at Engadin Star’s. M/D: Engadin Star's Ginger. E/O: Andrea Feist. Handler: Andrea Feist (CH)
67 punten/points
Dark Sapphires Durian CIE, NL/DE/BE Ch. F/B: M.Wolff Levinsen. V/S: Albert. M/D: Curly Cottage Nidra. E/O: Mieke Molenaar. Handler Mieke Molenaar (NL)
63 punten/points
Engadin Star's Nala. F/B: Elke Bönicke. V/S: Brio's Bank Robber Cash at Engadin Star’s. M/D: Engadin Star's Ginger. E/O: Lilly Rimondini. Handler Lilly Rimondini (CH)
60 punten/points
Aristocurl's Oxana SE Sh Ch. F/B: Titti Eriksson. V/S: Caballus Iron Lion. M/D: Aristocurl's Jolanda. E/O: Titti Eriksson. Handler: Titti Eriksson (SE)
59 punten/points
Engadin Star's Numa. F/B: Elke Bönicke. V/S: Brio's Bank Robber Cash at Engadin Star's. M/D: Engadin Star's Ginger. E/O: Elke Bönicke. Handler Elke Bönicke (CH)
57 punten/points
Praetorium Latobicorum's Hideo LU/DE VDH J Ch. F/B: Barbara Horvat. V/S: Middog's Eliott. M/D: Heidi Angels of Baranya. E/O: Sarah Neu. Handler: Sarah Neu (LU)
54 punten/points
Curlygames Heti. F/B: Ellisiv Hovig. V/S: Cimramin Faustoso. M/D: Curlygames Gypsy Queen. E/O: Ellisiv Hovig. Handler: Ellisiv Hovig (NO)
53 punten/points
Engadin Star´s Lord Linus DE VDH/Club Ch, DE VDH Jch. F/B: Elke Bönicke Knobel. V/S: Middog´s Eliott. M/D: Engadin Star´s Ginger. E/O: Sandra and Andreas Striebinger. Handler Andreas Striebinger (CH)
48 punten/points
Aristocurl's Paxton SE V Ch, JWW’17. F/B: Titti Eriksson. V/S: Curlygames Singing Winds. M/D: Aristocurl's Janelle. E/O: Elisabeth Petersson. Handler Elisabeth Petersson (SE)
46 punten/points
Engadin Star's Hoomer Hanko CH Ch. F/B: Elke Bönicke. V/S: Elerrina Poetry in Motion. M/D: Engadin Star's Alinghi. E/O: Karin Hodel. Handler: Karin Hodel (CH)
46 punten/points
All I Ever Wanted Golightly with Roughyeds. F/B: Elizabeth Vitola. V/S: Zonnekoning van Elegast. M/D: Laguna Love Audrey Hepburn. E/O: Jeannette and Alan Findlow. Handler: Jeannette Findlow (GB)
35 punten/points
Caballus John Brown (D) CIE, NL/DE Ch, NL/LU/DE J CH. F/B: Tiina Illukka. V/S: Lauradale Total Eclips. M/D: Caballus Black Velvet. E/O: GeraToeters. Handler Gera Toeters (NL)
34 punten/points
Mörkehäll Fenja. F/B: Annika Gustafsson. V/S: Månskugga's Hippo. M/D: Mörkehäll Carmen. E/O: Annika Gustafsson. Handler: Annika Gustafsson (SE)
30 punten/points
Magriss Unchain My Heart SE Sh Ch. F/B: Marita Jönsson. V/S: Uved's Black Krim Tomato. M/D: Magriss Leader Of The Pack. E/O: Marianne Hemberg. Handler Marianne Hemberg (SE)
29 punten/points
Curlygames Ukkonen. F/B: Ellisiv Hovig. V/S: Cimramin Faustoso. M/D: Curlygames Gypsy Queen. E/O: Ellisiv Hovig and Even W. Hovig. Handler Ellisiv Hovig (NO)
28 punten/points
Dutch Curly Krug Grande Cuvée. F/B: Hans Leduc. V/S: Curly Cottage Nicke. M/D: Elerrina Valanya. E/O: Valérie Dantan. Handler: Valérie Dantan (FR)
27 punten/points
Gladrags Secret Agent SE Sh/V Ch, F/B: Haydn Phillips. V/S: Springcurls Rigoletto. M/D: Gladrags A Rough Diamond. E/O: Yvonne Magnusson. Handler Yvonne Magnusson (SE)
26 punten/points
Heidi Angels of Baranya. F/B: Mirela Bartanic. V/S: Beselfolk Alkaman. M/D: Amalka Sv. Huberta. E/O: Barbara Horvat. Handler: Barbara Horvat (SI)
25 punten/points
Krisbos Isabelle. F/B: Marianne Raister Dunne and A. Dunne. V/S: Lauradale Total Eclipse. M/D: Krisbos Hopsy Daisy. E/O: Marianne Raister Dunne and A.Dunne. Handler: Marianne Raister Dunne (IE)
19 punten/points
Tephra Bees 'N Honey, F/B: Karleen Swarztrauber. V/S: Lauradale Solar Eclipse. M/D: 4eyesonly Askari. E/O: Karleen Swarztrauber. Handler Karleen Swarztrauber (US)
18 punten/points
Praetorium Latobicorum's Hera SI J Ch. F/B: Barbara, Justina Horvat. V/S: Middog's Eliott. M/D: Heidi Angels of Baranya. E/O: Barbara Horvat. Handler: Barbara Horvat (SI)
13 punten/points
Elerrina Twinkeling Turquoise BE J Ch. F/B: Yvonne van Egmond. V/S: Elerrina Poetry In Motion. M/D: Elerrina Finezzo What Else. E/O: Eva Bongers. Handler Eva Bongers (BE)
10 punten/points
Brio’s Bank Robber Cash at Engadin Star's CH Ch, CH J Ch. F/B: Dawn Nielsen. V/S: Riverwatch Frozen Assets. M/D: Brio's Olives at Bellagio. E/O: Elke Bönicke. Handler Elke Bönicke (CH)
absent
Aristocurl’s Obi Wan SE Sh Ch. F/B: Titti Eriksson. V/S: Caballus Iron Lion. M/D: Aristocurls Jolanda. E/O: Agnes Söderquist. Handler: Agnes Söderquist (SE)
absent
Arielle vom Wöpplinsberg. F/B: Brigitte Schmid-Vielgut. V/S: Caballus Yukon. M/D: Kelsmere Koolyn. E/O: Wolfram Ganter. Handler Wolfram Ganter (DE)
absent
Aemy vom Wöpplinsberg. F/B: Brigitte Schmid-Vielgut. V/S: Caballus Yukon. M/D: Kelsmere Koolyn. E/O: Anne Fenge. Handler Anna Fenge (DE)
absent
Bran vom Wöpplinsberg DE VDH Ch. F/B: Brigitte Schmid-Vielgut. V/S: Caballus Zimzalabim. M/D: Kelsmere Koolyn. E/O: Swen Haar. Handler Swen Haar (DE)
absent
Hayabusa's Njord Ironhead NO/SE Sh Ch. F/B: Maria Olsson. V/S: Anatnaq Brixham. M/D: Hayabusa's Noisy Electra. E/O: Torild Olsen. Handler Torild Olsen (NO)
absent
Caballus Black Magic. F/B: Tiina Illukka. V/S: Caballus Zimzalabim. M/D: Caballus Victoria. E/O: Julia Paulien. Handler Julia Paulien (DE)
absent
Lilholm's Electrical Storm SE/NO Sh Ch, SE V Ch. F/B: Kirsten Rosenfeldt Lilholm. V/S: Laguna Love Adam Admire. M/D: Lilholm's Citrus Cooler. E/O: Gunilla Karlström, Handler Gunilla Karlström (SE)
absent

Open class
Stagfield Gamekeeper's Atticus. F/B: Jennifer Hirschfeld. V/S: Aristocurl's Black Label. M/D: Ringlets Vinterbris. E/O: Jennifer and Thorsten Hirschfeld. Handler Jennifer Hirschfeld. (DE)
90 punten/points, eerste plaats/first place
Infinity Curl’s Brown Leon. F/B: Christine Scholand-Hoppe. V/S: Don Diego du Pays Fort. M/D: Curly Cottage Ika. E/O: Anja Jänicke. Handler: Anja Jänicke (DE)
79 punten/points, tweede plaats /second place
Conventwood's Amazing Atreyu CIE, LU/DE VDH Ch, LU J Ch.. F/B: Hayo Wilken. V/S: Kelsmere Kardamon. M/D: Kelsmere Krystina. E/O: Yolande Muller-Linden (LU)
64 punten/points, derde plaats /third place
Curlygames Gypsy Queen NO/SE/DK Ch. F/B: Ellisiv Hovig. V/S: Podunks Better Days Ahead. M/D: Curly Cottage Lara. E/O: Ellisiv Hovig. Handler Ellisiv Hovig (NO)
59 punten/points
KC tai tokerau Songye
. F/B: Anja Ballegaard Westermann. V/S: Magriss Man In The Mirror. M/D: Stagfield Gamekeepers Austen. E/O: Annette Kuipers. Handler: Annette Kuipers (DE)
56 punten/points, keuze van de keurmeesters/judges choice
Birdcatcher's Jicky
NL Ch, NL J Ch, JW'11. F/B: Th.J. Kruik. V/S: Caballus Cormorant. M/D: Myosotisis Invicta. E/O: Th.J. Kruik and D.J. Keizer. Handler Th. Kruik (NL)
52 punten/points
Curly Cottage Loa CIE, NO/SE Sh Ch. F/B: Lena Gottfridsson. V/S: Aristoc url's Da Vinci. M/D: Curly Cottage Ikita. E/O: Janne Hjorth. Handler: Janne Hjorth (DK)
50 punten/points
Springcurl Minette CIB, CZ/SK/HU/AT/DE VDH Ch, CZ Gr Ch, CZ/HU J, Ch CZ work . F/B: Lyn Batlle-Hunter. V/S: Brightmeadow Timothy. M/D: Springcurl Gold Strike. E/O: Ivana Rindosova. Handler: Ivana Rindosova (CZ)
44 punten/points
Juhellus Pretty Flame CIB. FI/SE/NO Ch. F/B: Päivi Erkko-Koskinen. V/S: Caballus Zimzalabim. M/D: Caballus Que Sera. E/O: Päivi Erkko-Koskinen and Olavi Koskinen. Handler Päivi Erkko-Koskinen (FI)
42 punten/points, oudste deelnemer /oldestcompeting dog
KC tai tokerau Bakongo. F/B: Anja Buhl Westermann. V/S:Magriss Man In The Mirror. M/D: Stagfield Gamekeepers Austen. E/O: Ingelise Koed. Handler Ingelise Koed (DK)
41 punten/points
Aristocurl's Jolanda SE Sh Ch. F/B: Titti Eriksson. V/S: Caballus Zimzalabim. M/D: Aristocurl's Black Opal, E/O: Titti Eriksson. Handler: Titti Eriksson (SE)
40 punten/points
Birdcatcher's Papagena NL Ch. F/B: Th.J. Kruik. V/S: Landaracurl Royal Warrant. M/D: Birdcatcher's Pentecost. E/O: Th.J. Kruik and D.J. Keizer. Handler D.J. Keizer (NL)
38 punten/points
Juhellus Terva Leijona CH Ch. F/B: Päivi Erkko-Koskinen. V/S: Juhellus Quite A Big Bang. M/D: Juhellus Orchid. E/O: Grit Kanneberger. Handler: Grit Kanneberger (DE)
34 punten/points
Caballus Glittering Gypsy CIB, FI/SE/ EE Ch. F/B:Tiina Illukka. V/S: Häämörin Rekyyli. M/D: Caballus Black Velvet. E/O: Maija Päivärinta. Handler: Maija Päivärinta (FI)
32 punten/points
Krisbos Hopsy Daisy CIB, IE Ch. F/B: Marianne Raister Dunne and A. Dunne. V/S:Tohakaha Wairua Pakari Nui. M/D: Landaracurl Royal Princess At Krisbos. E/O: Marianne Raister Dunne and A.Dunne. Handler: Marianne Raister Dunne (IE)
19 punten/points
Birdcatcher's Janice. F/B: Th.J. Kruik. V/S: Caballus Cormorant. M/D: Myosotisis Invicta. E/O: A.W.van Luijk-Grevelink. Handler A.W.van Luijk-Grevelink (NL)
17 punten/points
Stagfield Gamekeeper's As You Like Itt. F/B: Jennifer Hirschfeld. V/S: Aristocurl's Black Label. M/D: Ringlets Vinterbris. E/O: Wibke Wohlfromm (DE)
14 punten/points
Magriss Man In The Mirror (D) DK/SE Kamp. CIB. F/B: Marita Jönsson. V/S: Magriss Hallelujah Moment. M/D: Magriss Goody Twoshoes. E/O: Ingelise Koed. Handler Ingelise Koed (DK)
absent